skip to main content
Twin Rivers Afterschool Programs Header
2022-2023 ONLINE SIGN-UPS OPEN MAY 2ND @ NOON

how_to_sign-up_for_afterschool_programs: Card Icon
how to sign-up for afterschool programs:
Go to Top

 
  • Online interest forms for the 2022-23 school year open on May 2, 2022 @ 12:00 PM (noon) 
  • Complete ONE interest form per student
  • Complete ONE interest form per program (separate submissions are required for before & afterschool programs)
  • Submitting an interest form does not automatically enroll your student in the program
  • Space is limited and State and District requirements apply for program enrollment 
  • Students must be enrolled and attend the same school site where the program is hosted
  • Parents/Guardians MUST attend a mandatory program orientation to complete enrollment
  • Parents/Guardians will be notified of their child(ren)'s enrollment status begining the week of August 1, 2022
  • Program availability is listed below and updated frequently on this page
  • Attendance & participation requirements apply
  • Academic & enrichment activities are offered year-round
  • The program serves current TK-8 grade students enrolled & attending the locations listed below
  • Questions? See the program contact information below 

    To submit an interest form for afterschool: Click on the appropriate school name below.


    Schools & Grades Served
    Afterschool Program Hours:
    Contact:
    Phone #:  
    Program Availability:
    M, T, TH, F: 2:27-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:27-6:00 pm
    Titino Williams
    916-889-6797
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 3:27-6:07 pm; Wednesday: 1:27-6:07 pm
    Demarcus Wooten
    916-529-3216
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:27-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:27-6:00 pm
    Shinie Vue
    916- 529-3202
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:52-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:52-6:00 pm
    Callista Rooks
    916-699-2422
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:27-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:27-6:00 pm
    Julio Roman
    916-945-0530
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:27-6:00 pm;; Wednesday: 12:27-6:00 pm
    Joe Howard
    916-529-2886
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:27-6:00 pm;; Wednesday: 12:27-6:00 pm
    Emily Garcia
    916-529-2804
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 3:12-6:00 pm;; Wednesday: 1:12-6:00 pm
    Austin Slay
    916-889-4737
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:37-6:00 pm;
    Wednesday: 12:37-6:00 pm
    Jafahri McCrimon
    916-228-9468
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 3:12-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 1:12-6:00 pm
    Sendy Sanchez
    916-529-1516
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:57-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:57-6:00 pm
    Jose Alvarez
    916-529-2497
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:57-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:57-6:00 pm Kevin Hendricks 916-529-2468
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:42-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:42-6:00 pm Tanya Mullins 916-529-2339
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 3:12-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 1:12-6:00 pm John Word 916-529-1618
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:57-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:57-6:00 pm Brandon Marshall 916-529-2289
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:42-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:42-6:00 pm Diana Higareda  916-949-9095
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 3:27-6:07 pm; Wednesday: 1:27-6:07 pm Vanessa Trejo 916-529-2281
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:57-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:57-6:00 pm Alikah Hawkins 916-228-9470
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:37-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:37-6:00 pm Elijah Lee Frierson 916-529-2120
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:57-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:57-6:00 pm Princess Lepe 916-529-2059
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:37-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:37-6:00 pm Luis Hidalgo 916-945-0110
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 3:12-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 1:12-6:00 pm Laurel Woldruff 916-529-1989
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:27-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:27-6:00 pm Leonela Zarazua 916-529-1968
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:27-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:27-6:00 pm Mariana Delacruz 916-529-1847
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:57-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:57-6:00 pm Zohra Sadid 916-699-2423
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:42-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:42-6:00 pm Kelly Jew 916-529-1739
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:37-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:37-6:00 pm Patrick Vue 916-529-1636
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:37-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:37-6:00 pm Leo A. Valentine 916-822-1675
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:27-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:27-6:00 pm Janelle Everette 916-529-1571
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:42-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:42-6:00 pm Alondra Romo 916-533-7901
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    Smythe Middle School @ BGC Raley Teen Center (7-8)
    M, T, TH, F: 2:37-5:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:37-5:00 pm TBD 916-442-2582 Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:57-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:57-6:00 pm Edith Carrillo 916-889-6771
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:42-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:42-6:00 pm Jazmine Loaiza 916-825-7010
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 3:12-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 1:12-6:00 pm Lesly Argueta 916-284-5782
    Sign-up list opens May 2
    M, T, TH, F: 2:42-6:00 pm; Wednesday: 12:42-6:00 pm Odalys Santillan 916-529-1321
    Sign-up list opens May 2